Active - Proposal to Strike off14944301Private limited companyLondon

KIT COLLECTION LTD

D47/100

Owned by Christopher Kersey (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KIT COLLECTION LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14944301) incorporated on 19 June 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £3,303, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1005% on the prior period (−£3,370).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£30k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3,303
+428%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£3,303
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£30k£3,303£46k———1
30 June 2024−£3,370£625£0———1
Cash per employee£3,303Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £30,490 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+1004.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-19
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Kersey
    Individual · since 19 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,370 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KIT COLLECTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.