Active14945353Private limited companyDeeside

27SOUTHEAST LTD

C64/100

Owned by George Partick Worthington and George Patrick Worthington

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

27SOUTHEAST LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14945353) incorporated on 19 June 2023, registered in Deeside. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £780, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£770).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,026 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £5,802).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£780
+1%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£780
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£780—————0
30 June 2024£770—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £780 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-19
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • George Partick Worthington
    Individual · since 19 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr George Patrick Worthington
    Individual · since 19 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £780 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £770 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 27SOUTHEAST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.