Active14947663Private limited companyHessle

STABLE DYNAMICS CONSULTING LTD

B72/100

Owned by Matt Enright Enterprises Ltd, Philip Charles Perry and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STABLE DYNAMICS CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14947663) incorporated on 20 June 2023, registered in Hessle. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,588 and cash of £5,405, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 305% on the prior period (−£2,236).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,904 comparable companies in Other (median £8,537, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,588
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£5,405
+1880%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,588
Cash at bank
£5,405
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,588£5,405£14k———1
30 June 2024−£2,236£273£208———1
Cash per employee£5,405Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,588 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+305.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-20
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Matt Enright Enterprises Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 20 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Philip Charles Perry
    Individual · since 15 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James Elliot Parry
    Individual · since 6 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,588 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,236 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STABLE DYNAMICS CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.