Active14950722Private limited companyWarrington

PE TRANS LTD

D47/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PE TRANS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14950722) incorporated on 21 June 2023, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£382 and cash of £331, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 28% on the prior period (−£530).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,288 comparable companies in Manchester (median £751, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£382
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£331
+1642%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£382
Cash at bank
£331
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£382£331£0———0
30 June 2024−£530£19£1———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-382 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+27.9% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-21
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Petar Valentinov Atanasov
    Individual · since 21 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £382 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £530 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PE TRANS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.