Active14953516Private limited companyNewmarket

IS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14953516) incorporated on 22 June 2023, registered in Newmarket. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£4,932 and cash of £25, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 299% on the prior period (−£1,237).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 319 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 49320
Taxi operation
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£4,932
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£25
−98%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£4,932
Cash at bank
£25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£4,932£25£655£8,063——0
30 June 2024−£1,237£1,275£1,450£7,207——0
Current ratio0.24Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,932 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-298.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.24
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-22
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Miss Eman Imran
    Individual · since 18 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sultan Ali Chaudhry
    Individual · since 22 June 2023 · ceased 15 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ahmad Hassan
    Individual · since 15 June 2024 · ceased 21 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Umair Hassan
    Individual · since 21 February 2025 · ceased 18 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,932 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,237 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.