Active14953754Private limited companyGreater London

B&E CHILDCARE LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B&E CHILDCARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14953754) incorporated on 22 June 2023, registered in Greater London. Its registered activity is child day-care activities (SIC 88910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £120 and cash of £120.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 698 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,858, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88910
Child day-care activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£120
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£120
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£120£120—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £120 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-22
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Resana Panova
    Individual · since 22 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £120 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (child day-care activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B&E CHILDCARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.