Active14966958Private limited companyRochdale

ID STUDIO SERVICES LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ID STUDIO SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14966958) incorporated on 28 June 2023, registered in Rochdale. Its registered activity is pre-press and pre-media services (SIC 18130). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £6,845, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 947 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18130
Pre-press and pre-media services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£6,845
−42%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£6,845
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£6,845——£32k——4
30 June 2024£12k——£21k——4
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,845 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-42.4% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-28
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Darren Paul Whitney
    Individual · since 28 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ian Michael Beirne
    Individual · since 28 June 2023 · ceased 6 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,845 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (pre-press and pre-media services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ID STUDIO SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.