Active14967917Private limited companyStandlake

CHRISALYS LTD

A80/100

Owned by Christine Scott-Jackson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHRISALYS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14967917) incorporated on 28 June 2023, registered in Standlake. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 33% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 118 comparable companies in Oxford (median £6,085, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£21k
+33%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£21k——£17k——1
31 March 2024£16k——£24k——1
Current ratio2.32Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £21,446 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+32.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.32
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-28
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Christine Scott-Jackson
    Individual · since 28 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHRISALYS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.