Active14970249Private limited companyGrays

UNIQUE STEP UK LTD

B72/100

Owned by Gloria Vodzi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIQUE STEP UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14970249) incorporated on 29 June 2023, registered in Grays. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £6,200 and cash of £2,901, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 99% on the prior period (£3,123).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,105 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,394, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£6,200
+99%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,901
−25%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£6,200
Cash at bank
£2,901
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£6,200£2,901£8,837£12k——0
30 June 2024£3,123£3,866£6,700£9,693——0
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,200 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+98.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-29
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Gloria Vodzi
    Individual · since 29 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,200 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,123 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIQUE STEP UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.