Active14970585Private limited companyReading

DANCE PLANET LTD

D44/100

Owned by Ivanka Kamenova Georgieva (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DANCE PLANET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14970585) incorporated on 29 June 2023, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of −£106k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (−£75k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 221 comparable companies in Reading (median £362, upper quartile £6,981).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
−£106k
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£106k
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026−£106k——£2,069——2
30 June 2025−£75k£4,632—£2,290——1
30 June 2024£4,152£5,920—£1,768——1
Current ratio1.63Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
44 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-105,767 at 2026-06-30
−8Net assets falling-41.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.63
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-29
44Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Ivanka Kamenova Georgieva
    Individual · since 29 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £106k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £75k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £4,152 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DANCE PLANET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.