Active14972759Private limited companyWolverhampton

SYSTEMSFORCONTENT LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Tarun Singh Sandhu and Ritiq Singh Sandhu

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYSTEMSFORCONTENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14972759) incorporated on 30 June 2023, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £23k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 663% on the prior period (£3,000).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 329 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £664, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£23k
+663%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£23k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£23k——£26k——2
30 June 2024£3,000——————
Current ratio1.79Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,904 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+663.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.79
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-30
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Tarun Singh Sandhu
    Individual · since 30 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ritiq Singh Sandhu
    Individual · since 30 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,000 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYSTEMSFORCONTENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.