Active15213180Private limited companyHemel Hempstead

OBYLIX LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OBYLIX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15213180) incorporated on 16 October 2023, registered in Hemel Hempstead. Its registered activity is other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar) (SIC 49319). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £5, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 96% on the prior period (£126).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 114 comparable companies in Other (median £4,207, upper quartile £117k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49319
Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
SIC 66210
Risk and damage evaluation
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 84120
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£5
−96%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£5
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£5—————2
31 October 2024£126—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-96.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-10-16
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Paula Onyia
    Individual · since 16 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £126 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OBYLIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.