Active15227949Private limited companyExeter

FOSSIL DEVELOPMENTS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Jason Lee Craig and Nicola Jayne Craig

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOSSIL DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15227949) incorporated on 23 October 2023, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 October 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
6 November 2026in 15 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100——————
31 October 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-10-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-10-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jason Lee Craig
    Individual · since 23 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Nicola Jayne Craig
    Individual · since 8 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 15 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOSSIL DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.