Active15269824Private limited companyBristol

EBENEZAR LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EBENEZAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15269824) incorporated on 8 November 2023, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £328 and cash of £2, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 113 comparable companies in Bristol (median £619, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 November 2026in 31 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£328
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£328£2£1,759———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £328 at 2024-11-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-08
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Rachel Zachariah
    Individual · since 8 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 31 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £328 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EBENEZAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.