Active15270336Private limited companyWoking

MAYROBERT LTD

D46/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAYROBERT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15270336) incorporated on 8 November 2023, registered in Woking. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £21k, with 7 employees on average.

There are 244 companies in public houses and bars in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
22 November 2026in 31 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£21k
−12%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£21k£9,474£37k——7
30 November 2024—£24k£9,474£29k——7
Current ratio0.92Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,959Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
46 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.92
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-08
46Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Rebecca May Laken
    Individual · since 8 November 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Timothy Robert Vince
    Individual · since 8 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 31 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAYROBERT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.