Active15294042Private limited companyPoole

STORELA LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STORELA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15294042) incorporated on 20 November 2023, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£3,744, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 439% on the prior period (£1,105).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£3,744
−439%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£3,744
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£3,744—————3
30 November 2024£1,105—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,744 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-438.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-20
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Dayana Svetozarova Valcheva
    Individual · since 20 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sandeep Tiwari
    Individual · since 20 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,744 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,105 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STORELA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.