Active15299853Private limited companyCrowthorne

GLOOMFLEX LTD

E31/100

Owned by Gene David D'Cruze (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLOOMFLEX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15299853) incorporated on 21 November 2023, registered in Crowthorne. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£2,227, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 64% on the prior period (−£1,360).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 184 comparable companies in Reading (median £110, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£2,227
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£2,227
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£2,227—————0
30 November 2024−£1,360—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,227 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-63.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-21
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gene David D'Cruze
    Individual · since 21 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,227 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,360 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLOOMFLEX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.