Active15303191Private limited companyBirmingham

DIAMANTEM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIAMANTEM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15303191) incorporated on 22 November 2023, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£350k and cash of £38k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,002 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £233, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£350k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£38k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£350k£38k————1
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-349,582 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-22
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 November 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £350k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIAMANTEM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.