Active15313147Private limited companyLondon

CS ENTERTAINMENT LTD

E23/100

Owned by Patrin Michael Kibuuka-Musoke (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CS ENTERTAINMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15313147) incorporated on 28 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£5,661, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 142% on the prior period (−£2,337).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 234 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£5,661
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£5,661
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£5,661——£7,919——1
30 November 2024−£2,337——£5,217——1
Current ratio0.23Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,661 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-142.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.23
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-28
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrin Michael Kibuuka-Musoke
    Individual · since 28 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,661 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,337 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CS ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.