Active15313809Private limited companyLondon

MF IB UK LTD

D46/100

Owned by Jean-Claude Turki (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MF IB UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15313809) incorporated on 28 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works (SIC 77400). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £558, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 229 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 77400
Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£558
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£558——£2,263——0
Current ratio0.75Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
46 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £558 at 2024-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.75
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-28
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
46Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jean-Claude Turki
    Individual · since 28 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £558 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MF IB UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.