Active15314745Private limited companyLondon

HSD ROOFING LTD

B72/100

Owned by Lovepreet Kaur (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HSD ROOFING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15314745) incorporated on 28 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £4,863, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 259% on the prior period (£1,353).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,377 comparable companies in London (median £4,011, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£4,863
+259%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£4,863
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£4,863——£9,399——2
30 November 2024£1,353——£3,789——0
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,863 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+259.4% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-28
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Lovepreet Kaur
    Individual · since 16 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Lovepreet Kaur
    Individual · since 28 November 2023 · ceased 25 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Harvinder Singh
    Individual · since 26 April 2025 · ceased 16 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,863 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,353 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HSD ROOFING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.