Active15319638Private limited companyMaesteg

SULI 5 LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SULI 5 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15319638) incorporated on 30 November 2023, registered in Maesteg. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £716 and cash of £2,087, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 310% on the prior period (−£341).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 747 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1,445, upper quartile £9,494).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£716
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2,087
+80%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£716
Cash at bank
£2,087
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£716£2,087—£8,096——2
30 November 2024−£341£1,157—£4,298———
Current ratio0.26Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,044Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £716 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+310.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.26
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-30
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Amanj Mohammed Salih
    Individual · since 26 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Amanj Mohammed Salih
    Individual · since 30 November 2023 · ceased 1 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Savo Fryad Fahmi Fahmi
    Individual · since 1 May 2025 · ceased 26 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £716 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £341 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SULI 5 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.