Active15325237Private limited companySt. Asaph

PUPDATES YOGA LTD

C64/100

Owned by Abigail Skye Lancelotte (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PUPDATES YOGA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15325237) incorporated on 3 December 2023, registered in St. Asaph. Its registered activity is fitness facilities (SIC 93130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1,517 and cash of £1,298, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 75% on the prior period (£5,997).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,404 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £6,360).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1,517
−75%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1,298
−85%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1,517
Cash at bank
£1,298
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1,517£1,298—£833——1
31 December 2024£5,997£8,743—£3,915——1
Current ratio1.56Comfortable
Cash per employee£1,298Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,517 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-74.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.56
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-03
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Abigail Skye Lancelotte
    Individual · since 3 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,517 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,997 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (fitness facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PUPDATES YOGA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.