Active - Proposal to Strike off15329433Private limited companyLeeds

SAASSI LIMITED

E14/100

Owned by Salam Adli Assi (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAASSI LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15329433) incorporated on 5 December 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£435 and cash of £400, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 49% on the prior period (−£857).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,201 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,186, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£435
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£400
−79%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£435
Cash at bank
£400
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£435£400—£2,407——0
31 December 2024−£857£1,865—£4,662——0
Current ratio0.17Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
14 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-435 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+49.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.17
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-05
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
14Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Salam Adli Assi
    Individual · since 5 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £435 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £857 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAASSI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.