Active15330981Private limited companyDagenham

CELMADE UK LTD

E23/100

Owned by Jae Sill Kim (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CELMADE UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15330981) incorporated on 6 December 2023, registered in Dagenham. Its registered activity is retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. (SIC 47749). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£4,999, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 216% on the prior period (£4,316).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 158 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,190, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47749
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£4,999
−216%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£4,999
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£4,999——£54k——0
31 October 2024£4,316——£4,256——0
Current ratio0.91Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,999 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-215.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.91
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-06
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jae Sill Kim
    Individual · since 6 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,999 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,316 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CELMADE UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.