Active15334453Private limited companyExeter

VITHA POWELL LTD

C54/100

Owned by Vitha Caroline Powell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VITHA POWELL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15334453) incorporated on 7 December 2023, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 December 2024, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 September 202628 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 60 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 24 December 2024
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 December 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-12-24
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-07
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-24
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Vitha Caroline Powell
    Individual · since 7 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 60 days
  2. Next accounts due28 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VITHA POWELL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.