Active15336952Private limited companyCrawley

GHOST NOTE ENGINEERING LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GHOST NOTE ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15336952) incorporated on 8 December 2023, registered in Crawley. Its registered activity is manufacture of consumer electronics (SIC 26400). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £24k and cash of £22k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 973 comparable companies in the UK (median £200, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 26400
Manufacture of consumer electronics
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£24k
−23%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−38%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£24k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£24k£22k£9,173———2
31 December 2024£32k£35k£9,703———1
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £24,295 at 2025-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-08
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Valdemar Orn Erlingsson
    Individual · since 8 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 61 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (manufacture of consumer electronics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GHOST NOTE ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.