Active15364107Private limited companyLondon

EPIC WAVES LIMITED

C54/100

Owned by John Joseph Edward Gateley and Ida Maria Petersson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EPIC WAVES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15364107) incorporated on 20 December 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £522, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 73 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£522
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£522—£17k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £522 at 2024-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-20
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Joseph Edward Gateley
    Individual · since 20 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Ida Maria Petersson
    Individual · since 20 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 73 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £522 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EPIC WAVES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.