Active - Proposal to Strike off15372958Private limited companyBirmingham

VALUE PURCHASE LTD

E14/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VALUE PURCHASE LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15372958) incorporated on 28 December 2023, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,261 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £100, upper quartile £5,344).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 January 2027in 81 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£0
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£0——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
14 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2024-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-28
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
14Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Levi Fabian Hudlin
    Individual · since 28 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 81 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VALUE PURCHASE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.