Active15534749Private limited companyBrentwood

RYT-SOURCE MECHANICAL LTD

C54/100

Owned by Bradley John Woodward and Ryan Triphook

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RYT-SOURCE MECHANICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15534749) incorporated on 1 March 2024, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £19k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,321 companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,283 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£19k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£19k£33k———2
Cash per employee£9,464Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-01
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Bradley John Woodward
    Individual · since 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ryan Triphook
    Individual · since 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RYT-SOURCE MECHANICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.