Active15534977Private limited companyBirmingham

EASY4OUTSIDE LTD

B72/100

Owned by Ce Jin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASY4OUTSIDE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15534977) incorporated on 1 March 2024, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,795, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 959 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £929, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,795
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,795——£3,647——3
Current ratio2.18Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,795 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.18
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-01
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ce Jin
    Individual · since 1 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,795 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASY4OUTSIDE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.