Active15538521Private limited companyBurnham-On-Crouch

KMF BUILDERS LTD

D39/100

Owned by Krisztian Mark Fliszar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KMF BUILDERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15538521) incorporated on 4 March 2024, registered in Burnham-On-Crouch. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£216 and cash of £184, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 845 comparable companies in Essex (median £7,006, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£216
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£184
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£216£184£100———1
Cash per employee£184Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-216 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-04
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Krisztian Mark Fliszar
    Individual · since 4 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £216 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KMF BUILDERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.