Active15539431Private limited companyBradford

THE PRINTERY GROUP LTD

E31/100

Owned by Ahmed Ali Faisal Khan and Afthab Hussain

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE PRINTERY GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15539431) incorporated on 4 March 2024, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£68k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 268 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,812, upper quartile £70k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£68k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£68k——£99k——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-68,171 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-04
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ahmed Ali Faisal Khan
    Individual · since 4 March 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Afthab Hussain
    Individual · since 4 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £68k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE PRINTERY GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.