Active15539686Private limited companyLeeds

ALEMAD LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALEMAD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15539686) incorporated on 4 March 2024, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1,113, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 152 comparable companies in Leeds (median £56, upper quartile £7,501).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£1,113
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£1,113——£1,113——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,113 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-04
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Madalin Ionut Neacsu
    Individual · since 4 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,113 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALEMAD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.