Active15540694Private limited companyPoole

CAESAR DRAINAGE LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAESAR DRAINAGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15540694) incorporated on 5 March 2024, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is sewerage (SIC 37000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £107k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 109% on the prior period (£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 205 comparable companies in Other (median £3,647, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 37000
Sewerage
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£107k
+109%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£107k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£107k——£69k——4
31 March 2025£51k——£63k——3
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £107,298 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+108.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-05
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ronnie Royston Lee
    Individual · since 1 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mary Ping Bell
    Individual · since 5 March 2024 · ceased 29 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Francis Marron
    Individual · since 29 November 2024 · ceased 1 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £107k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (sewerage), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAESAR DRAINAGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.