Active15542776Private limited companyLondon

ZEROFOX3D LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZEROFOX3D LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15542776) incorporated on 6 March 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £15k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 696 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£15k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£15k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,365 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-06
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher David Ridley
    Individual · since 6 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZEROFOX3D LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.