Active15548413Private limited companySouthampton

YKM LTD

C64/100

Owned by Yusuf Khan Muhammad (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YKM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15548413) incorporated on 8 March 2024, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,867 and cash of £8,929, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 178 comparable companies in Southampton (median £307, upper quartile £6,771).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,867
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£8,929
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,867£8,929————2
Cash per employee£4,464Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,867 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-08
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Yusuf Khan Muhammad
    Individual · since 8 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,867 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YKM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.