Active15555075Private limited companyWalsall

SPB STORES LTD

C64/100

Owned by Sharanjit Bains (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPB STORES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15555075) incorporated on 11 March 2024, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,201 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
SIC 47721
Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-11
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sharanjit Bains
    Individual · since 11 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPB STORES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.