Active15566232Private limited companyLondon

BREEZE FIRE & SECURITY LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREEZE FIRE & SECURITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15566232) incorporated on 16 March 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £23k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,808 comparable companies in London (median £1,934, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 84250
Fire service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£25k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£23k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£25k£23k£3,774£1,050——0
Current ratio25.14Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £25,342 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 25.14
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-16
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Romaro Jevain Shirley
    Individual · since 16 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREEZE FIRE & SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.