Active15568122Private limited companyLetchworth Garden City

EVOWC LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVOWC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15568122) incorporated on 16 March 2024, registered in Letchworth Garden City. Its registered activity is activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £43k and cash of £7,625, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,117 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£43k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£7,625
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£43k£7,625£21k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £43,345 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-16
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Hannah Sian Charlton
    Individual · since 16 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ben Charlton
    Individual · since 16 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (activities of open-ended investment companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVOWC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.