Active15580457Private limited companyCardiff

LINEN HOST LTD

E31/100

Owned by Rehan Mansoor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LINEN HOST LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15580457) incorporated on 20 March 2024, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores (SIC 47750). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1,999, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,991 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £9,516).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
SIC 96010
Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£1,999
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£1,999——£4,879——0
Current ratio0.66Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,999 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.66
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-20
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rehan Mansoor
    Individual · since 20 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,999 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LINEN HOST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.