Active15597200Private limited companyReading

ADISH LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADISH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15597200) incorporated on 27 March 2024, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,692 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-27
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Manjula Iyengar
    Individual · since 10 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sriharsha Gopal Iyengar
    Individual · since 20 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 March 2024 · ceased 1 October 2025
  • Mr Sriharsha Gopal Iyengar
    Individual · since 10 October 2025 · ceased 20 October 2025
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADISH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.