Active15599593Private limited companyGrimsby

ASPECT BLINDS INSTALLATIONS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Daniel Andrew Hawkins-Dudley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASPECT BLINDS INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15599593) incorporated on 28 March 2024, registered in Grimsby. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 587 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £8,867, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 December 2026in 63 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 24 March 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 March 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-24
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-28
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Andrew Hawkins-Dudley
    Individual · since 28 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Joshua Ellis Flint
    Individual · since 28 March 2024 · ceased 15 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASPECT BLINDS INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.