Active15604858Private limited companyBurscough

SAPORI ORMSKIRK LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAPORI ORMSKIRK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15604858) incorporated on 30 March 2024, registered in Burscough. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £56k, with 12 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 545 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£56k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
12
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£56k—————12

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £56,103 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-30
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Radu Marian Ivan
    Individual · since 30 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Luminita Maranda
    Individual · since 30 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAPORI ORMSKIRK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.