Active15756493Private limited companyManchester

KREM LTD

B72/100

Owned by Lutfur Rahman Choudhury (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KREM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15756493) incorporated on 2 June 2024, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £983, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,687 comparable companies in Manchester (median £16k, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
16 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£983
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£983——£831——0
Current ratio2.18Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £983 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.18
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-02
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Lutfur Rahman Choudhury
    Individual · since 2 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £983 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KREM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.