Active15763587Private limited companyDartford

HUGMAS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Mason Hughes (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUGMAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15763587) incorporated on 5 June 2024, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores (SIC 47620). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 117 comparable companies in Greater London (median £9,391, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47620
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-05
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mason Hughes
    Individual · since 5 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUGMAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.