Active - Proposal to Strike off15768962Private limited companyDerby

REPLENISH & RESTORE LTD

D47/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REPLENISH & RESTORE LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15768962) incorporated on 10 June 2024, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 152 comparable companies in Derby (median £0, upper quartile £4,329).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£13k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£13k——£2,122——5
Current ratio8.14Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,656 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 8.14
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-10
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Phillippa Lucie Stone
    Individual · since 10 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Rebecca Louise Stone
    Individual · since 10 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REPLENISH & RESTORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.