Active15778366Private limited companyCrawley

MCCS SERVICES LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MCCS SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15778366) incorporated on 14 June 2024, registered in Crawley. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£359, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 741 comparable companies in Surrey (median £4,083, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£359
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£359——£4,817——0
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-359 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-14
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Costel Chibzuloiu
    Individual · since 14 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £359 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MCCS SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.