Active15779554Private limited companyLeamington Spa

STORMLIGHT GROUP LTD.

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STORMLIGHT GROUP LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 15779554) incorporated on 14 June 2024, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1452% on the prior period (−£801).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,310 comparable companies in Coventry (median £7,887, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£11k
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£11k——£13k——1
30 June 2025−£801——£2,861——1
Current ratio1.85Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,832 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+1452.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.85
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-14
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jack Conor Sharpe
    Individual · since 14 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £801 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STORMLIGHT GROUP LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.