Active15790187Private limited companyHaverfordwest

KRANICH LTD

C64/100

Owned by Sabina Rink (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KRANICH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15790187) incorporated on 20 June 2024, registered in Haverfordwest. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 482 comparable companies in Swansea (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-20
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dr. Sabina Rink
    Individual · since 20 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Nicole Ramona Ufer
    Individual · since 18 December 2024 · ceased 9 January 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KRANICH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.